Harris Value property tax analysis

10426 Rockaway Dr, Houston, TX 77016

984 sqft, built 1955, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $151,111 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851750000821

Appraised value
$151,111
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,196
Living area
984 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,374 in 2025 to $151,111 in 2026.