Harris Value property tax analysis

5819 Shelburne St, Humble, TX 77396

1,512 sqft, built 1950, in Iah / Airport Area Appraised at $283,220 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851680000086

Appraised value
$283,220
Tax year 2026
Market value
$340,024
Living area
1,512 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,473 in 2025 to $283,220 in 2026.