Harris Value property tax analysis

2207 Stonecrest Dr, Houston, TX 77018

1,227 sqft, built 1956, in Central Northwest Appraised at $452,103 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851400000516

Appraised value
$452,103
Tax year 2026
Market value
$454,993
Living area
1,227 sqft
$368 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $411,003 in 2025 to $452,103 in 2026.