Harris Value property tax analysis

11003 Duane St, Houston, TX 77047

969 sqft, built 1954, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $139,751 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851140000010

Appraised value
$139,751
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,088
Living area
969 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,047 in 2025 to $139,751 in 2026.