Harris Value property tax analysis

4310 Dacca Dr, Houston, TX 77047

1,344 sqft, built 1960, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $149,135 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851130000003

Appraised value
$149,135
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,943
Living area
1,344 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,578 in 2025 to $149,135 in 2026.