Harris Value property tax analysis

10710 Donegal Way, Houston, TX 77047

1,424 sqft, built 1960, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $178,203 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851070000014

Appraised value
$178,203
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,015
Living area
1,424 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,003 in 2025 to $178,203 in 2026.