Harris Value property tax analysis

9122 Parkette Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,392 sqft, built 1956, in East Houston Appraised at $120,978 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850900000006

Appraised value
$120,978
Tax year 2026
Market value
$138,558
Living area
1,392 sqft
$87 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $109,980 in 2025 to $120,978 in 2026.