Harris Value property tax analysis

9622 Val Verde St, Houston, TX 77063

1,636 sqft, built 1957, in Mid West Appraised at $336,809 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850810000011

Appraised value
$336,809
Tax year 2026
Market value
$346,373
Living area
1,636 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $306,190 in 2025 to $336,809 in 2026.