Harris Value property tax analysis

427 Red Ripple Rd, Houston, TX 77091

1,108 sqft, built 1956, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $221,727 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850800000007

Appraised value
$221,727
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,412
Living area
1,108 sqft
$200 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,570 in 2025 to $221,727 in 2026.