Harris Value property tax analysis

6123 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77057

4,911 sqft, built 2007, in Westside Appraised at $2,105,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850750000897

Appraised value
$2,105,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,183,037
Living area
4,911 sqft
$429 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,914,000 in 2025 to $2,105,400 in 2026.