Harris Value property tax analysis

2503 Briarmead Dr, Houston, TX 77057

2,061 sqft, built 1960, in Westside Appraised at $922,429 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850740000892

Appraised value
$922,429
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,058,414
Living area
2,061 sqft
$448 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $838,572 in 2025 to $922,429 in 2026.