Harris Value property tax analysis

6134 Bordley Dr, Houston, TX 77057

2,159 sqft, built 1959, in Westside Appraised at $1,176,643 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850650000490

Appraised value
$1,176,643
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,227,945
Living area
2,159 sqft
$545 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,069,676 in 2025 to $1,176,643 in 2026.