Harris Value property tax analysis

6143 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77057

2,136 sqft, built 1959, in Westside Appraised at $980,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850490000788

Appraised value
$980,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,011,969
Living area
2,136 sqft
$459 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $891,000 in 2025 to $980,100 in 2026.