Harris Value property tax analysis

6131 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77057

2,155 sqft, built 1956, in Westside Appraised at $910,619 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850490000785

Appraised value
$910,619
Tax year 2026
Market value
$977,283
Living area
2,155 sqft
$423 per sqft
Year built
1956
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $827,836 in 2025 to $910,619 in 2026.