Harris Value property tax analysis

4118 Mowery Rd, Houston, TX 77047

912 sqft, built 1955, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $96,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 0850220000004

Appraised value
$96,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$111,666
Living area
912 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $87,700 in 2025 to $96,470 in 2026.