Harris Value property tax analysis

12206 Mossycup Dr, Houston, TX 77024

3,223 sqft, built 1959, in Memorial Appraised at $1,516,335 for 2026.

Harris County account 0845910000015

Appraised value
$1,516,335
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,525,034
Living area
3,223 sqft
$470 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,378,487 in 2025 to $1,516,335 in 2026.