Harris Value property tax analysis

14114 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045

1,295 sqft, built 2022, in Central Southwest Appraised at $158,926 for 2026.

Harris County account 0845800000024

Appraised value
$158,926
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,010
Living area
1,295 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,479 in 2025 to $158,926 in 2026.