Harris Value property tax analysis

13926 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045

1,235 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $147,226 for 2026.

Harris County account 0845790000020

Appraised value
$147,226
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,367
Living area
1,235 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,842 in 2025 to $147,226 in 2026.