Harris Value property tax analysis

3838 Prudence Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,452 sqft, built 1958, in Central Southwest Appraised at $186,280 for 2026.

Harris County account 0845720000036

Appraised value
$186,280
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,322
Living area
1,452 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $155,234 in 2025 to $186,280 in 2026.