Harris Value property tax analysis

4331 Gallagher Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,239 sqft, built 1960, in Central Southwest Appraised at $172,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 0845620000013

Appraised value
$172,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,548
Living area
1,239 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,128 in 2025 to $172,840 in 2026.