Harris Value property tax analysis

1419 Del Norte St, Houston, TX 77018

1,816 sqft, built 1955, in Central Northwest Appraised at $508,935 for 2026.

Harris County account 0845480000141

Appraised value
$508,935
Tax year 2026
Market value
$517,863
Living area
1,816 sqft
$280 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $462,669 in 2025 to $508,935 in 2026.