Harris Value property tax analysis

1346 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018

1,434 sqft, built 1958, in Central Northwest Appraised at $484,809 for 2026.

Harris County account 0845430000046

Appraised value
$484,809
Tax year 2026
Market value
$494,569
Living area
1,434 sqft
$338 per sqft
Year built
1958
Good

The county value changed +14.5% from $423,456 in 2025 to $484,809 in 2026.