Harris Value property tax analysis

13118 Indian Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77079

2,504 sqft, built 1960, in Memorial Appraised at $1,173,889 for 2026.

Harris County account 0845050000013

Appraised value
$1,173,889
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,278,284
Living area
2,504 sqft
$469 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,067,172 in 2025 to $1,173,889 in 2026.