Harris Value property tax analysis

6242 Longmont Dr, Houston, TX 77057

4,161 sqft, built 1997, in Westside Appraised at $2,081,933 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844720000442

Appraised value
$2,081,933
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,435,322
Living area
4,161 sqft
$500 per sqft
Year built
1997
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,892,667 in 2025 to $2,081,933 in 2026.