Harris Value property tax analysis

6266 Doliver Dr, Houston, TX 77057

2,890 sqft, built 1958, in Westside Appraised at $1,366,021 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844710000414

Appraised value
$1,366,021
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,457,804
Living area
2,890 sqft
$473 per sqft
Year built
1958
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,241,838 in 2025 to $1,366,021 in 2026.