Harris Value property tax analysis

6231 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77057

5,554 sqft, built 2023, in Westside Appraised at $2,882,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844690000383

Appraised value
$2,882,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,791,249
Living area
5,554 sqft
$519 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,620,000 in 2025 to $2,882,000 in 2026.