Harris Value property tax analysis

2616 San Jacinto Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,449 sqft, built 1956, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $209,664 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844670000126

Appraised value
$209,664
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,227
Living area
1,449 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,604 in 2025 to $209,664 in 2026.