Harris Value property tax analysis

726 Kolb Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,449 sqft, built 1973, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $222,834 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844660000108

Appraised value
$222,834
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,404
Living area
1,449 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,577 in 2025 to $222,834 in 2026.