Harris Value property tax analysis

6159 Lyndhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,352 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $131,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844300000026

Appraised value
$131,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$137,153
Living area
1,352 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,600 in 2025 to $131,560 in 2026.