Harris Value property tax analysis

3634 San Pedro St, Houston, TX 77013

1,250 sqft, built 1955, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $134,704 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844070000010

Appraised value
$134,704
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,438
Living area
1,250 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $112,254 in 2025 to $134,704 in 2026.