Harris Value property tax analysis

9627 Rafael St, Houston, TX 77013

1,095 sqft, built 1955, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $139,592 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844030000028

Appraised value
$139,592
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,734
Living area
1,095 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,902 in 2025 to $139,592 in 2026.