Harris Value property tax analysis

9611 Coahuila St, Houston, TX 77013

1,316 sqft, built 1970, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $151,740 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844020000032

Appraised value
$151,740
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,296
Living area
1,316 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,946 in 2025 to $151,740 in 2026.