Harris Value property tax analysis

9634 Saltillo St, Houston, TX 77013

1,426 sqft, built 1970, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $174,538 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844020000009

Appraised value
$174,538
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,572
Living area
1,426 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,671 in 2025 to $174,538 in 2026.