Harris Value property tax analysis

9622 Cibolo St, Houston, TX 77013

1,566 sqft, built 1971, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $173,439 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844010000002

Appraised value
$173,439
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,643
Living area
1,566 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,672 in 2025 to $173,439 in 2026.