Harris Value property tax analysis

9731 Culebra St, Houston, TX 77013

1,296 sqft, built 1971, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $158,977 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844000000008

Appraised value
$158,977
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,888
Living area
1,296 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,525 in 2025 to $158,977 in 2026.