Harris Value property tax analysis

3919 San Pedro St, Houston, TX 77013

1,491 sqft, built 1971, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $175,644 for 2026.

Harris County account 0844000000005

Appraised value
$175,644
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,265
Living area
1,491 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,677 in 2025 to $175,644 in 2026.