Harris Value property tax analysis

9727 Cibolo St, Houston, TX 77013

1,260 sqft, built 1971, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $162,930 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843970000017

Appraised value
$162,930
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,926
Living area
1,260 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,119 in 2025 to $162,930 in 2026.