Harris Value property tax analysis

9711 Cibolo St, Houston, TX 77013

1,246 sqft, built 1971, in El Dorado / Oates Prairie Appraised at $145,151 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843970000013

Appraised value
$145,151
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,172
Living area
1,246 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,956 in 2025 to $145,151 in 2026.