Harris Value property tax analysis

4609 Verone St, Bellaire, TX 77401

6,075 sqft, built 2017 Appraised at $2,052,685 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843960000002

Appraised value
$2,052,685
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,254,674
Living area
6,075 sqft
$338 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,866,078 in 2025 to $2,052,685 in 2026.