Harris Value property tax analysis

7022 Alderney Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,039 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $713,089 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843750000027

Appraised value
$713,089
Tax year 2026
Market value
$745,890
Living area
2,039 sqft
$350 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $648,263 in 2025 to $713,089 in 2026.