Harris Value property tax analysis

7027 Alderney Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,149 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $667,738 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843730000001

Appraised value
$667,738
Tax year 2026
Market value
$691,056
Living area
2,149 sqft
$311 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $607,035 in 2025 to $667,738 in 2026.