Harris Value property tax analysis

335 Southbrook Cir, Houston, TX 77060

1,442 sqft, built 1967, in Southbrook Appraised at $209,020 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843510000009

Appraised value
$209,020
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,758
Living area
1,442 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,019 in 2025 to $209,020 in 2026.