Harris Value property tax analysis

3006 Altus Dr, Houston, TX 77051

1,656 sqft, built 1961, in South Side Appraised at $180,387 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843400000002

Appraised value
$180,387
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,431
Living area
1,656 sqft
$109 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,989 in 2025 to $180,387 in 2026.