Harris Value property tax analysis

3006 Groton Dr, Houston, TX 77051

825 sqft, built 1961, in South Side Appraised at $161,468 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843360000002

Appraised value
$161,468
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,174
Living area
825 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $134,557 in 2025 to $161,468 in 2026.