Harris Value property tax analysis

3003 Dacca Dr, Houston, TX 77051

1,208 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $156,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843320000034

Appraised value
$156,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,623
Living area
1,208 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,914 in 2025 to $156,105 in 2026.