Harris Value property tax analysis

3130 Sunnydale Dr, Houston, TX 77051

853 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $116,737 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843320000016

Appraised value
$116,737
Tax year 2026
Market value
$122,559
Living area
853 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $106,125 in 2025 to $116,737 in 2026.