Harris Value property tax analysis

419 Mignon Ln, Houston, TX 77024

1,758 sqft, built 1958, in Memorial Appraised at $889,461 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843270000008

Appraised value
$889,461
Tax year 2026
Market value
$912,301
Living area
1,758 sqft
$506 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $808,601 in 2025 to $889,461 in 2026.