Harris Value property tax analysis

439 Mignon Ln, Houston, TX 77024

1,286 sqft, built 1955, in Memorial Appraised at $770,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843270000003

Appraised value
$770,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$827,635
Living area
1,286 sqft
$599 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $700,000 in 2025 to $770,000 in 2026.