Harris Value property tax analysis

12922 Tosca Ln, Houston, TX 77024

1,839 sqft, built 1955, in Memorial Appraised at $857,069 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843240000017

Appraised value
$857,069
Tax year 2026
Market value
$889,892
Living area
1,839 sqft
$466 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $779,154 in 2025 to $857,069 in 2026.