Harris Value property tax analysis

8615 Ferris Dr, Houston, TX 77096

1,748 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $478,638 for 2026.

Harris County account 0843120000034

Appraised value
$478,638
Tax year 2026
Market value
$569,330
Living area
1,748 sqft
$274 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $398,865 in 2025 to $478,638 in 2026.